hp-slideshow landing

Krewe of Orpheus

The Estate of Martha Blalack Brooks ’40
Lyne and Jeffrey Hebig
Pat Hoch Shannon ’57 and Andy Shannon

Krewe of Proteus

The David M. Crowley Foundation

Krewe of Muses

Shelly and Tom Codd
Kara Sherman Gehan ’85 and Peter Gehan
Barb and Gerald Louviere
Pat and Mike Pagel
Marianne and Roger Staubach
Mary De Loache Terry ’73 and Mike Terry

Krewe of Thoth

Mary Lynn and Fred Bangs
Allison Morgan Dunklin ’04 and Bill Dunklin
Vicky Pitts Lattner ’69 and Doug Lattner / Mary and Joe Pete Wilbert
Michele and John Stephens

Krewe of Hermes

Myriam and Eduardo Diaz
Ann and Barry Drees
Jennifer Staubach Gates ’84 and John Gates
Denise and Shawn Gilbert
Belinda and Ben Golding
Betsy Walsh Guidone ’83 and Frank Guidone
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Jackson Walker
Cecilia Gutierrez Kernodle ’83 and Kip Kernodle
Laura and Scott Moore
Martha Troy Ribelin ’49 and Chuck Ribelin
Yvie and Michael Sharp
Veritex Community Bank
DeAnna and Tom Weilert

Krewe of Babylon

Cindy and Kevin Bartholomew
Michelle and Peter Collins
June Dales
Laurie and George Flood
J.M. Haggar, Jr. Family Foundation
Ruth Ann and Eric Janson
Amy Staubach Mentgen ’95 and Jamie Mentgen
Kathy and Joe Murphy
Cindy and Chris Pierce
Susan Irwin Piot ’87 and Jon Piot

Krewe of Iris

Kathleen Maher Beach ’75 and Steve Beach
Lynn Feather Bell ’82 and Win Bell
The Catholic Foundation
Molly and Jeremy Fernandes
Ellen and John Grimes
Molly and Ron Horner
Mary and Frank Mocek
Carrie and Steven Parsons
Tracy and Brian Rinehart
SHM Architects

Educational Partners

Good Shepherd Episcopal School
Prince of Peace Catholic School
St. Monica Catholic School
St. Patrick Catholic School
St. Rita Catholic School
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School

“I always knew Ursuline was where I needed to be, but I never knew if that was going to be possible because of financial situations. I want to say a huge thank you from the bottom of my heart because without your generosity, my dreams would not have come true. ”

Class of 2020 Scholarship Recipient