Leadership

hp-slideshow landing

Committee Chairs

Mardi Gras Chairs

Barb Louviere
Pat Pagel

Honorary Chair

Sister Mary Troy, O.S.U. ’51

Director of Development

Veronica Moreno

Event & Volunteer Coordinator

Kathie Kahn Wood ’87

Acknowledgments

Martha Parrish

Alumnae Relations

Sarah Hammond Naughton '92

Bears

Marcie Pagel '12

Big Board

Melissa Crew
Kim Hanrahan

Bingo Night

Christine Cook
Michelle Rickman
Mary Beth Weinberger

Bookkeeping

Erina O’Brien Alvarado ‘89

Casino

Carole Brannan
Peter Brannan

Data Entry/Inventory

Betsy Daly
Carolyn Tovar

Decorations & Centerpieces

Hope Clements
Lucia Jentz
Heather Sullins McCord '81

Entertainment

John Auletta

Event Advisors

Jessica Burrow
Susan Irwin Piot '87
Alicia Wood

Food & Beverage

Gena Maguire

Hospitality

Laura Keyes
Susan Stuart

Live Auction

Meghan Dalziel
Wells Gibbons Housson ’93

Online Auction

Susan O’Suilleabhain

Program

Kara Sherman Gehan '85
Cecilia Guitierrez Kernodle '83
Elizabeth Kernodle '06
Lisa Meyer

Raffle

Joan Hurlburt
Tara Walsh

Reservations

Jennifer Vernino

Set-Up Display

Allie Morgan Dunklin '04
Brenda Morgan

Silent Auction

Jill Curbo
Brenda Rasco

Underwriting

Shelly Codd
Amy Staubach Mentgen ’95
Laura Moore
Maria Parigi

Volunteers

Penny Jones
Susan O’Suilleabhain


Committee

Kristin Aimrose
Marti Albert
Tracy Alvarez
Lisa Anderson
Per-Magnus Anderson
Lishel Bautista-Lucia
Jeff Blakeley
Stacy Blakeley
Al Bolivar
G. Boyter
Holly Boyter
Dirk Burghartz
Flavio Calderon
Patty Calderon
Glenda Camp
Doris Chapa
Shepherd Charles
Elise Daniel
Christin Davis
Fernando Duarte
Veronica Duart
Kevin Finch
Mignon Finch
Ed Florens
Virginia Flores
Sue Ann Giebler
Denise Gilbert
Ty Gomez
Ann Gough
John Goza

Susan Goza
Patty Guajardo
Melani Guerra
Sipho Gumbo
George Hanson
Jennifer Hanson
Gail Hasson
Gregory Hasson
Michelle Hrnicek
Rob Hrnicek
Mei Hui
Amie Joseph
George Joseph
Gisella Peterson
Raquel Phearse
Laura Preston
Davina Prida
Kieran Quinn
Melanie Quinn
Joe Ramirez
Traci Ramirez
Gina Rauker
Michelle Reyna
Dianne Sanchez
Julie Schlette
Ricky Seigler
Anna Keggen
Simon Keggen
Lori Kelly

Jamie Lewin
Bevin Lonngren
Veronica Marques
Kim McCutchan
Stacey McDermott
Maureen Miramontes
Enrique Montenegro
Marcie Pagel ’12
Luis Serna
Sandra Serna
Anne Sinasac
Katie Skipworth
Timothy Skipworth
Helen Sparagana
Angie Speer
Chris Speer
Michelle Stone
Cindy Syler
Trey Troegel
Ernest Tschoepe
Mandy Tschoepe
Nicky Unini
Sylvia Windham
Tim Winn
Sheri Wright
Myra Wyckoff
Kevin Youngblood
Lisa Youngblood

“Your amazing generosity reemphasizes the value placed in this education and the incredible impact kindness can have on a girl’s life. I could never thank you enough for taking part in investing in my future and helping me evolve as a person through Ursuline in the most incredible way.”

Class of 2019 Scholarship Recipient