Alumnae Giving 2018-19

Recognizing Contributions Received During the 2018-19 Academic Year.

Classes 1930-1939

CLASS OF 1935
Louise E. Buhrer†
Rita Gallagher Smith†

Classes 1940-1949

CLASS OF 1942
Mary Terry Connery

CLASS OF 1944
Dolores Lee Iliya
 

CLASS OF 1946
Leona Wooten Day

CLASS OF 1947
Gloria Kupper Murphy

CLASS OF 1948
Kathleen Smith Schaffer

CLASS OF 1949
Martha Troy Ribelin†

Classes 1950-1959

CLASS OF 1951

Julie-Anne Post Kress
Josephine Todora LaBarba
Sr. Mary Troy, O.S.U.
Sybil Emmett Tucker
Midge Murnane Yoxall

CLASS OF 1952
Theresa Canales-Jud
Justine Gallerano Jennings
Pat Brown O'Brien

CLASS OF 1953
Gabriella Veleba Bondy

CLASS OF 1954
Judy McElreath Steed

CLASS OF 1956
Sr. Louis Marie Carter, O.S.U.
Rosalyn Messina Huff
Jean Troy Knauber
Sr. Ann Mangelsdorf, O.S.U.
Ann Browne Martin
Vicki Fisher Morton
Sue Sommerfeldt Power
Teresa Tolle

CLASS OF 1957
Ann Lamberty Conrad
Carmen Dres Lamping
Pat Hoch Shannon
Celeta Simmons Walther

CLASS OF 1958
Sr. Ginger Cirone, O.S.U.
Marion Kelley Lee
Ann Finegan Lindley
Carolyn Clark Minett

CLASS OF 1959
Sally Hogan Crowley
Sheila Madigan Levatino 
Andy McCaffrey Notzon
Ann Frossard Pufall
Mimi Hoch Sherwin 

Classes 1960-1969

CLASS OF 1960
Colleen Costello Armstrong
Carol Wright Bailey
Mary Louise Bantle Williams
Sally Goulding Cade
Lena Miller McBride
Sr. Karen Schwane, O.S.U.
Dorothy Dalton Verhalen
 
CLASS OF 1961
Margaret Gallagher Cook
Kerry Damschroder Gerlach
Mimi Dunne Glenn
Kathleen Cronin Moser
Madeline Klein Myers
Beth Sellmeyer Sargent
Julie Moran Travis
Kathleen McDonald Tullis
 
CLASS OF 1962
Karen Shell Casey
Toby Tobin Giesting
Patsy Sellmeyer Loveland
Pamela House Scavella
 
CLASS OF 1963
Jeannine Billings Case
Betty Neilon Dunn
Rosemary Gastring Frame
Annice Tyler Gregerson
Patty Jo Haggar Turner
Bettina Condos Lang
Estelle Tovar Lara
Mary Ann Leal Pierce
Beth Krage Lenzer
Peggy Nance Lyle
Beverly Buchel Marroy
Anne Cornelison McCabe
Mary Ann Murphy Trotzuk
Bunny Priest Nance
Barbara Neuhoff Schlachter
 
CLASS OF 1964
Cheron Curran Adams
Susan Flume Bauer
Mary Susan Jackson
Leslie Talbott
Judy Vetter
Mary Ann Wasaff Dipp
 
CLASS OF 1965
Cheri Pitts Amy
Sally Ivey Gardner
Shay Ochs Kissner
Susan Wing Oglesby
 
CLASS OF 1966
Marguerite Lobello Archer
Debbie Lowman Begert
Nancy Cosgrove Cassady
Elena Muller Garcia
Kathleen O'Connor Knappitsch
Michele Colonel Lopez
Marcie Barry Merrell
Marsha Neal Mitchell
Karen Livesay Shuford
Ann Weaver
 
CLASS OF 1967
MaryCook Nabors Blanshard
Trudy Traner Dick
Priscilla Martinez Fernandez
Kasey Paschal Hollon
Karol Kreymer
Priscilla Morantes Mahaffey
Cindy Morgan Ohlenforst
 
CLASS OF 1968
Joey Downey Buck
Diane Browning Ewing
Diane Jaspersen Furlong
JoBeth Johnson
Marigny Lanier
Mary Beth Lyman Jones
Lydia Haggar Novakov
Mickey Tehan
Cathy Edwards Thomas
 
CLASS OF 1969
Eileen Barry-Cocetti
Deborah Thie Cannon
Vicky Pitts Lattner
Louise De Loache Wilbanks
Mary Jo McGehee Dorn
Rita Garcia Ransdell 

Classes 1970-1979

CLASS OF 1970
Kathleen Dunn Coleman
Gretchen Moser Dudney
Kathy Wildes Hart

Janet McCormick Maher
Joyce Meyer
Cathy Cook Phillips
Lola Cuellar Sims
Patricia Whalen

CLASS OF 1971
Debbie Dubuque Becker
Monica Prachyl Cochran
Jarilyn Dupont
Patti Bailey Frank
Marcela Wentzel

CLASS OF 1972
Mary Emma Ackels Karam
Stephanie Brooks Angel
Marian Haggar Bryan
Leslie Garvey Hansen
Cynthia Harrison
Susan Kelly
Margaret Mut McConn
Pamela Pierre Myers

CLASS OF 1973
Cristina Meneses Ball
Mary Ann Durick Walters
Laura Fox
Beth Roberts Guest
Christine Hurson
Nancy Rix Kraft
Mary De Loache Terry
Patti Ling Pryor
Jane Oliver Smith
Janet Brueggen Storey
Kathryn Deatherage Szwejkowski
Celina Romero Williams
Kitty Cooper Wilson
Patty Roberts Young

CLASS OF 1974
Nath Brophy
Deb Cummings Dunne
Grace Melgoza Flusche
Andrea Hebert
Patty Meneses Kutscher
Judi Fontenot Pierre
Ellen Smith Pryor
Susan Hayes Raffo†
Marty Vaughan Rumble
Gwendolyn Watts Satterthwaite
Anne Simmons-Benton
Teresa Daly Walther
Patty Morgan Weber
Nancy Roche Woodward

CLASS OF 1975
Kathleen Maher Beach
Carol Crowley Casmus
Anita LaBarba Clark
Beatrice Webster Dietemann
Janet Liese Medlin
Vicki Vaughan Miller
Tricia McInerney Mills
Mary Walters
Judy Donachie Watson

CLASS OF 1976
Kathryn Shields Eriksen
Pam Rayfield Fitzsimmons
Shannon Smith Gardner
Carole Coleman George
Kathleen Flatley Hickman
Kathy Hogan
Kathleen Keating
Anne O'Connor Kennedy
Vanessa Morantes Perry

CLASS OF 1977
Michelle Barry
Ellen Hartnett Crim
Marcia Taylor Curtner
Laura Virant Einspanier
Patty Avila Guajardo
Kathy Rix Hogan
Theresa Ackels Kemp
Regina Campisi McMahon
Monica Menco
Catherine Palmer
Tracey Williams

CLASS OF 1978
Sarah Hendler Feagin
Kathy Fitzsimmons
Sharon Williams Knox
Anne Wunderlick O'Brien
Cathy Hill Shade
Eris Wood

CLASS OF 1979
Ellen Mitchell Duffy
Amy Fox
Madeline Collins Hamm
Nancy Kernan Jagielski
Jean Moran Kaplan
Marie Kelly
Lisa Lanier
Miki Bone Melsheimer
Catherine Joseph Meyer
Mary Lou Munin Poloskey
Margot Brito Murphy
Hilary Clement Olson
Julia Torley Price
Mary Walker Sladek
Laurie O'Brien Todd

Classes 1980-1989

CLASS OF 1980
Joann McBride Bautista
Linda Miller Coffin
Cidney Jo Cook Ayotte
Chrissy James Grindinger
Mary Anne Haren Gallagher
Laura Schafer Hyman
Angie Sagers Kadesky
Sharon Einspanier Kemp
Lisa Curtiss Korkmas
Melanie Green Quinn
Katherine Schulten
Carolyn Marshall Strauss
Marie Cade Timmons
Anita Chambers Wright
 

CLASS OF 1981
Anne Vilfordi Arneson
Susan French Burkhardsmeier
Julie Mossinghoff Compton
Leigh Ann Duda Scott
Heather Sullins McCord
Anne Parigi Michels
Karen Elias Ray
Angelique Thomas Reagor
Karen Young Smith
Sherri Lee Walker
Tracy Fulkerson Wilson
Veronica Fuqua Young

CLASS OF 1982
Lynn Feather Bell
Christine Jack Blum
Jean Thomas Buys
Mary Smith Campise
Judy Borman Cotter
Carol Martin Dobosh
Meg Cadigan Frainey
Melinda French Gates
Debbie Byles Katt
Amanda Fitch Korth
Kara Boehl Masters
Carol Nicoud Mohn
Susan Peterman Moore
Regina Fonts Morris
Laurie Dalton Peterman
Jenny Gates Priddy
Cathi Scalise
Maxine Kijek Sims
DeeAnn Baillargeon Smith
Laura Jungen Terry
Maureen McCarthy Toscano
Lendy Duda Vail
Ana Esteve Yoder

CLASS OF 1983
Janine Wachsman Amy
Clare Andros
Elise Tidwell Bissell
Deb Borrell
Juliann Walker Chavez
Renee Whiteman Christian
Miriam Ackels Claerhout
Adriana Contreras
Kaye Kunecki Cook
Chrysa Smith DaCosta
Leann Fitch Denney
Melanie Feliciano
Bobann Brooks Garcia
Wendy Shea Hayes
Missy Bone Hayes
Cecilia Gutierrez Kernodle
Diana Coulter Liese
Connie Jones Lovejoy
Marsha Hafertepe Maldonado
Carla Schweykowsky Marler
Aimee Songy Riegert
Nancy Collins Rizzo Skelly
Kathryn Sposato
Christine Tillery Thomson
Deborah Tullis Valek

CLASS OF 1984
Cindy Chamberlain Boone
Missy Miramontes Carpenter
Michelle Marlow Fojtasek
Cecilia Moreno Garcia-Moreno
Jennifer Staubach Gates
Anna Goldsmith
Kathy Jacquart
Cecilia Ackels Martin
Jennifer Minigutti Mayfield
Ann Middendorf
Karen Tullis Morin
Karla Murillo
Elizabeth Tiemeyer Richardson
Dee Stone Stone-Cassell
Catherine Wood Triantos

CLASS OF 1985
Tracy Long Alvarez
Lisa Valek Bruni
Lisa Villareal Buechel
Caroline Shapard Carriker
Margaret Sharp Chaffee
Kelly Moore Cook
Mary Fleming Fimian
Margaret Sullivan Finley
Kristi Heath Florence
Bridgette La Fountain White
Kara Sherman Gehan
Amy Lawler Good
Cathy Hermann Gravel
Kat Hedrick
Margie Thibodaux Jones
Gina Scalise Landry
Ann Buell Lynch
Mary McGraw
Michelle Ziegler Mize
Jenny Nady Montgomery
Karen Jacquart Naff
Cecilia Nipp
Maribeth Messineo Pappas
Noreen Santini
Mary Leslie Stewart Calcote
Kathy Malloy Valenzuela
Kimberley Hogan Viehmann

CLASS OF 1986
Tanya Fink Childs
Fran Corrales-Drone
Adrienne Dominguez
Jennifer DeDitius Dunson
Michelle Staubach Grimes
Anna Stewart LeBlanc
Bevin Holman Lonngren
Angela Peterman Mihalic
Ann Wensinger O'Connor
Diana Rayfield Rode
Liz Cottingham Schneider
Courtney Weber Slusher
Hayley Hamilton Stoneburner
Maureen Keating Vance

CLASS OF 1987
Jeni Logan Baldwin
Michele Balady Beach
Ursula Gonzales Blanchard
Laurie Stovall Dillard
Mary Manion Fent
Jaylon Walenta Gill
Jessica Corrales Gossage
Sam Hall
Jeanne Gates Howell
Sharon Stack Morrison
Bernadette Holland Mount
Christina Brophy O'Shell
Stephanie Staubach Phillips
Susan Irwin Piot
Terry Lynn Tenholder
Michelle Seeligson Vopni
Kathie Kahn Wood
Karin Marshall Zaner

CLASS OF 1988
Gretchen Feinhals Brown
Marli Maloney Couch
Jennifer Jascott Crumley
Diane Filibeck
Tonia Chebino Fishman
Allison Manzke Goetz
Rachel Fedor Hardin
Courtney Cate Henry
Coleen Mullen Jennison
Victoria Huynh La
Kathleen Irvin Loughlin
Cassie Manders
Margaret Pawlowicz Mitchell
Michelle Morgan
Janet Walker Peterson
Tia Tortoriello Raymond
Amy Wills Reading
Elizabeth Bondy Reynolds
Kellye Doublin Rockecharlie
Erin McDowell Sands
Amy Brown Staas
Kathleen Barger Thorson

CLASS OF 1989
Erina O'Brien Alvarado
Leigh Anne Cloud Haugh
Kathryn Gallagher Coligado
Sonya DeLeon
Michelle DePrez Harrod
Marie-Louise Van Hummel
Chrissy Bode McLaughlin
Stacy Miller
Elena Sipes Mosier
Melinda Schaefer O'Boyle
Tanya Tovar Rabatte
Sarah Holland Rehagen
Susan Schaeffer Ronan
Carrie Brice Sethi
Montse Aguilar Stadler
Elizabeth Irwin Stehel
Kristen Vassallo
Annie Kahn Vaughan
Jessica Dermer Williams

Classes 1990-1999

CLASS OF 1990
Lisa Janick Brannon
Ashley Snider Erickson
Fiona Wong Forkner
Aimee Baillargeon Griffiths
Stefanie Ramirez Lattanzio
Jen Moore
Jenny Neuhoff
Gretchen Ganc Nieto-Giovanini
Jennifer Rousseau Sharpe
 
CLASS OF 1991
Wendy Ramirez Attal
Monica de la Cerda
Sonya Lehmann
Celia Plattner Maguire
Tiffany Farha Ward
Jennifer Kim Wilson
 
CLASS OF 1992
Amy Frizzell Farley
Adora Ann Fou
Christian Grammer Freberg
Suzan Fitch Krygowski
Courtney Harnden Link
Jen Maher-Bontrager
Karen Putnam Tyrrell
Laura Youngberg
 
CLASS OF 1993
Kim Blades Askew
Lishel Bautista-Lucia
Nancy Kiran Been
Lyndsay Van Brunt
Karin Schnobrich Burbach
Elizabeth Rodriguez Cryer
Alyson DiGiuseppe DiBlasi
Meg Johnson Guerra
Leslie Hart Haywood
Wells Gibbons Housson
Heather Byrne Koopman
Lore Fitzgerald Lorenzo
Wendy Mason
Mary Preston McDougall
Karen Bishara McMahon
Amanda Nies Moriarty
Kathleen Nolan Morrison
Megan Hull Naftis
Nikka Pruitt
Jerilynn Walker Putnam
Kirstine Rogers
Aarthi Sankaran Samuel
Ana Armenta Schell
Heather Scott
Christina Fehrenbach Soderberg
Cristine Nixon Struble
Jocelyn Wick Waggoner
Kristin Canavan Wilson
 
CLASS OF 1994
Katy Cole Bove
Anna Lombardi Daigle
Leah Shafer Glaser
Marianne Haggerty Gregory
Shanda Drew Jaye
Carrie Hill King
Lauren Saller Stewart
 
CLASS OF 1995
Kelly Hanratty Butler
Jennifer Wellington Fogel
Jessica Brumley Griffin
Mary MacHutta Kearney
Erika Tan Lee
Amy Staubach Mentgen
Sarah Montgomery Putman
Jennifer Houston Scripps
Kelly Noonan Walker-Fisher
Catherine O'Neill Weng
 
CLASS OF 1996
Jessica Murdter Atkinson
Elyse Neitzel Calderon
Julie Wernick Dallavis
Kelly Matula Dickerson
Meghan Boeding Feighny
Shea Furlong
Caroline Tate Gagliardi
Lauren Johnson Housh
Katherine Koch Nadell
Kristen Ohlenforst
Julia Milliken Rhie
Kathy Seery Scucchi
Kristen Georgia Suessmann
Melissa Dowlearn Tison
L.E. Brumley Wolovits
 
CLASS OF 1997
Gaby Bucio-Andersson
Jenny Cherryhomes Caldwell
Elizabeth Carroll
Sara Harris Eaton
Heidi Edwards
Janice Yllana Ezell
Amanda Foster Fehlman
Whitney Whorley Gaspard
Paige Morrow Gilbreath
Brooke Houston Green
Melissa Juliano Griffith
Klaire Frick Hensley
Crystal Ordemann Kachmar
Michelle Pfluger Leedy
Micaela Mathews
Rebecca Hinyard Neumann
Abby Norris
Rebecca Sims O'Brien
Melissa Terry Pridmore
Kate Kairies Schenck
Lisa Bechtel Tavares
Haley Maher Waldron
Claire Blanshard Webb
 
CLASS OF 1998
Kate Kilanowski
Anita Sethi Campbell
Rachel Varley Capps
Sara Klassen Day
Emily Driscoll
Ali Garahan
Stacey Alexander Golightly
Kathy Grace
Mia Wood Humphreys
Emily Johnson
Liz Nelson Keller
Brittany Browning Lober
Catherine Baetz Maurer
Sheila Melle McWilliams
Courtney Hassell Moffett
Christine Petersen Nevitt
Bridget Bird Nims
Julia Neely Null
Erika Anderson Orbin
Kathleen Orig
Sarah Seidel
Paige Harnden Sidhom
Carrie Graham Smith
Lauren Asher Smith
Margaret Song
Mari C. Szeszko
Michelle Stevens White
Emily Moeller White
Nicky Bize Wiley
Bridget Winston
Tricia Hanks Zucker
 
CLASS OF 1999
Michelle Rodriguez Aguilar
Jessica Nugent Bailey
Jennifer Jordan Bolesta
Natasha Scott Hall
Colleen Henry Kolar
Ashley Kitchell Leete
Jennifer Spaeth McLaughlin
Julie Potter
Jennifer Romans
Elizabeth Lucier Sobczyk
Shelby Sewell Tomaso
Adele Chamoun Verdiguel

Classes 2000-2009

CLASS OF 2000

Christina Foster Boyer
Mary Fieler Burbage
Tara Teter Dankberg
Christy Miller Edwards
Nicole Lattner Fox
Daniela Delgado Gaither
Bridget Garahan Khoury
Liz Lark-Riley
Anne Marie Lucier Bierman
Ali Kairies Stewart

CLASS OF 2001
Lindsey Duda Coe
Jennifer Pitz Deck
Alexis Laing
Emily Smith Simon
Kristyn Starr

CLASS OF 2002
Noelle Barcenas
Lauren Fournier Diebel
Gretchen Hill
Adrianna Lacarra
Morgan Field Miller
Stephanie Kaye Ramirez Kilroy
Karen Baetz Schott
Amanda Thomason Suchecki
Caroline Koch Taylor
Jessica Gates Whitsitt
Lacey Young

CLASS OF 2003
Nicole Feehery Alpuerto
Dana Berry
Mary Simon Bowen
Caroline Smiley Bredthauer
Emily Candee
Michelle Cho
Linda Selzer Chupik
Kathleen Donovan Coffin
Melissa Sartin Davis
Dana Hage Fisher
Jessica Warnock Fordinal
Jennie Bireley Frick
Audra Schoenfeldt Furer
Sarah Berry Halaszyn
Jenny Beesley Hood
Tiffany Johnson
Jackie Jordan
Allison Mathews
Mandy Diehl Olsen
Kathryn Pryor
Ana Hernandez Reed
Megan Kirby Spaeth
Catherine Johnston Spavital
Mary Ellen Stark McWilliams
Laura Starr
Ana Flores Streekstra
Erin Watts
Maribel Guzman Wilkie
Rivann Saynhalath Yu

CLASS OF 2004
Elizabeth Doczi Brush
Sandra Ferguson Burton
Allie Morgan Dunklin
Emily Rembert Greene
Shannon Long
Gabi Merani
Lauren Grabowsky Phillips
Joy Gloria Rooney
Susan Shotland
Casey Butzberger Soares
Alice Ann Spurgin Holland
Katie Vick

CLASS OF 2005
Dori Neil Araiza
Emily Daniell Brooks
Jill Weber Brunkenhoefer
Christy Tuohy Eshelbrenner
Anne Dahlstrom Glaser
Jessica Groshek
Sam Fechtel Howell
Heather Moore Hubbard
Megan LaDriere
Amanda Newton Lott
Brett O'Brien
Laura Hovas Richman
Rebecca Wunderlick

CLASS OF 2006
Hayley Zimmerman Creecy
Meredith Elkins
Ingrid Feigenbaum
Ann Fritsche
Tanner Hartnett
Jane Hensley
Jackie Ammons Kelso
Elizabeth Kernodle
Becca Loegering
Cristina Gandia Niver
Clair Pritchard Potter

CLASS OF 2007
Rachel Davies
Melissa Johnston
Amy Short Parmer
Jenn Paull
Kassandra Baumann Racu
Sarah Thompson Shannon
Imelda McClendon Speck
Sheri Sullivan
Brooke Vaydik

CLASS OF 2008
Deanna Bailey
Madi Berney
Tyler Butzberger
Catherine Peterman Cope
Regina Escamilla
Sarah Gatens
Lauren Rasch Greil
Miranda Grimland Head
Kathryn Leonnig Holleb
Carly Landon Huffman
Tara Hafertepe Kennedy
Stefanie Klaudt
Kathleen Finch Kososki
Jules McGee
Mallory McGroarty
Dierdre Garahan Morton
Maria Muldoon
Natalie Crain O'Brien
Dee Wallander Rindt
Fatima Martinez Rosales
Shannon Buell Seale
Caitlin Taylor
Joanie Williams
Claire Williams

CLASS OF 2009
Megan Boyle
Shannon Davey
Sarah Frazee
Alejandra Preciat
Karla Ruzo Shirazi
Courtney Smith
Sarah Williamson

Classes 2010-2019

CLASS OF 2010
Erin Ahmed

Sylvia Fox
Laura Frazee
Maddie Rodriguez Pigeon
Olivia Price
Mary Clare Pugh
Natalie Riemer
Rachel Westmoreland
Marti White
Sarah Yung

CLASS OF 2011
Liz Vache Bentley
Jordan Gates
Elizabeth Irwin
Amanda Rivera Johnson
Katherine McKenna
Morgan Uber

CLASS OF 2012
Aubree Auletta
Andrea Coldwell
Samantha Focht
Allie Rubenstein
Sara Schoppa

CLASS OF 2013
Annie Menefee
Mary Kate Nawalaniec

CLASS OF 2014
Kelly Andrulis
Carolina Henry
Caitlin Karna
Sarah Lengyel
Emily Tranchina
Stephanie Wilcox

CLASS OF 2015
Sabrina Focht
Jacqueline Gibson
Theresa Nguyen
Molly Ni'Shuilleabhain
Katherine Williamson

CLASS OF 2016
Maddie Drone
Meredith Drone
Katie Howell
Hayley Schrakamp

CLASS OF 2017
Maria Anderson
Hannah Ni'Shuilleabhain

CLASS OF 2018
Molly Fimian

CLASS OF 2019
Adrienne Bland
Rosemary Lerma

Donor lists are carefully compiled, but there is the possibility of error.
If your name was omitted or listed incorrectly, please contact Catherine Maurer, Chief Development Officer, at 469-232-3584 or cmaurer@ursulinedallas.org.