In Memoriam

hp-slideshow landing

Remembering Those Who Have Passed

Alumnae Memorial Masses are held three times a year to remember alumnae and family members within the Ursuline community who have passed. Please inform the Alumnae Office if you become aware of an individual's passing so that they may be included in the next Memorial Mass.

Report an In Memoriam.

We invite you to celebrate the lives of alumnae who have passed away:

Classes 1877-1889

1877
Leola Ray

1878
Annie Shannon Fife
Annie Giles
Katie Cabell Muse

1879
Mary Hill Davis

1880
Alta Taylor Howell
Mary Guillot Potter

1881
Lulu Hurt Stein

1883
Ida Work Rawlins

1884
Clara Williams Knight
Annie Lee Rogers Von Lowenhielm

1885
Bettie Good Houston
Iza Rawlins Robertson

1886
Mary Belding McDonald
Eva Muckleroy

1887
Katie Stubbs Dunkerley
Mother Mary Joseph Fowler

1888
Corinne Angel Begley
Aline McQueen Blake
Lizzie Farrar Farris
Katie Houghton Ratchford
Kate Sreenan

1889
Mamie Hurst Boyer
Sallie Chatham Caruthers
Susan Cassidy Clinton
Rachel Brown Service
Gertrude Scott Winn

Classes 1890-1899

1890
Anna Connor Barkley
Genevieve Eagon Tiller
Maude Tipton Wilmore

1891
Lucy Cassidy
Lillian Mitchell Raney

1892
Mother Mary Teresa Kivlin

1893
Sister Pierre Beckwith
Sarah Levy
Margaret Butler McLemore
Louise Angel Rodgers

1895
Mary O'Leary
Mattie Cherry Pannell
Sister Mary Stanislaus Strupper

1896
Agnes Gannon Coke
Ariadne Houston
Nettie Scott Taylor

1897
Lurline Branch Sheurer
Margaritta Simmons

1898
Lou O'Leary Church
Idyl Jett Hardeman
Florentine Max Kern
Stella Carr Kyle
Ethel Knight Peadon

1899
Agnes DeWitt Davis
Delia Davoren
Mother Mary Charles Gorman

Classes 1900-1909

1900
Delia Durkin
Kate Layden
Julia Solon McEnroe
Lillian Watters Mulkey
Ethel David Robertson

1901
Lena Gooch
Elizabeth Schaub
Georgia Duffield Smith
Emily Stude

1902
Isabelle Abright
Sister Mary Paula Butler
Mary Wieser Gleason
Jimmie Davis Ransom
Cleve Fitzgerald Webster
Annette Wieser

1903
Zora Ratten Cartwright
Otilia Bohny Davidson
Helena Steinman Eldridge
Etta Dalton Hartnett
Beatrice Ratten Miller
Gertrude Hern Nelson
Louise Schmidt Rhein

1904
Mary Graves
Emma Schmidt Johnson
Nell Cone McLemore
Clara Foster Murray
Margaret Shields
Eugenia Potter Tierney
Mamie Hammer Wicher
Minnie Mann Williams

1905
Donez Halstead Porter

1906
Marie Dean Marshall
Matilda Wieser Siddons
Sarah Talty

1907
Kathleen Moroney Carr
Gertrude Hartnett Milliken
Sister Mary Elizabeth Sargent
Marie Sweeney

1908
Eunice Meyer
Frances Mitchell
Mabel Miller Parks
Sister Mary Annunciata Schmucker
Margaret Seale
Mary Simpson Williams

1909
Kate Jackson Beck
Genevieve Potter Bell
Catherine Cameron
Margaret Beck Davenport
Rose Egger
Mattie Hogan
Mamie Thayer Leek

Classes 1910-1919

1910
Mildred Bennett Bale
Eugenia Mahana Burlew
Frances Moroney Carr
Donna Roberts Crane
Mary Loughlin Kennedy
Pearl Roberts Mcdowell

1911
Agnes McMullan Bohand
Jeanette Wilmut Carter
Ethel Bullion Edrington
Catherine Stallings Flood
Madge Browne Godley
Corinne Kelly
Kathleen Blakeney Kennedy
Elnora Layden
Eunice McKelvain Long
Cora Hall Moore
Cecil Tobin O'Connor
Estelle Orr
Wanneta Griswold Warden

1912
Mary Alston
Floss Brown
Frances Buell
Lurline Butler
Mary Dunkerley
Linwood Carpenter Hall
Sylvia Harding
Mary Baker Keenan
Louise Latimer
Hazel McCallon
Margaret Menton
Elizabeth Higdon Moon
Allyne Ponder
Ethel Robinson
Ruth Scott
Leta Skiles

1913
Virginia Baker
Kenneth Bennett
A. Richardson Bobbett
Curtis Bond
Cora Bourne
Pauline Farracy Brown
Ellyn Burgess
Marie Cullen
Eva Dooley
Ruth Gill
Isabelle Harding
Mildred Johnston
Dorothy Lawson
Grace Mansfield
Anna McMahon
Anna Roberts
Isabelle Franklin Tobian

1914
Florence Bassell
Harriet Bechely
Edith Stewart Bywaters
Eva Curtis
Ruby Fisher
Frances Hall
Gra Hankins
Lenore Hilliker
Katherine Earley Kennedy
Margaret Lary
Marguerite Layden
Louetta MacKay
Gladys McLean
Faye Rick
Euphia Ward

1915
Marie Byrne
Kathryn Dunkerley
Vivian Griswold Frey
Marye Graeber
Genevieve Groce
Mary Anderson Humphreys
Lillian Krauss
Dorothy Lawson
Maud Munden
Beatrice Blakeney O'Connor
Lucille Putnam
Katherine Niland Rubenthaler
Catherine Spooner
Sister Rose Vincent Staten
Lucy Terry
Virginia Wills

1916
Irma Botschon
Ruth Fowler
Vera Jenkins
Veronica Stapleton Keeshen
Harriet MacKay
Beryl McConnell
Marie Morphis
Hazel O'Neall
Elsie Steinman
Romie Stiles
Grace Whitcotton

1917
Mary Anderson
Evelyn Bailey
Eva Munster Banks
Bessie Browder
Margaret Burr
Shingo Cabell
Aidena Foster
Gertrude LaVelle
Dorothy O'Brien
Gertrude Richards
Louise Jones Sommerville
Julia Spooner
Sister Marie Staats
Merle Shook Sullivan
Elsie Wills

1918
Lucille Harper Bradley
Cecil Brannon
Katherine Costello
Frankie Douds
Marguerite Garrity
Cordye McLaurin Hall
Cornelia Langley
Oswald Crabbe Martin
Clara Oberlander McReynolds
Ethelyne Moore
Mary Parker
Sue Rainey
Clara Jones Wunderlick

1919
Hugh Blakeney Abbey
J. Vernoy Allen
Ida Bryan
Elizabeth Huff
Myrtle Johnston
Leo Garrity Loney
Mildred Moore
Nena Mosher
Beryl Overton
Sibyl Pierson
Ursula Rick
Ruby Sebring
Maria Stapleton
George Terrell
Dorothy Brown Turner

Classes 1920-1929

1920
Louise Cole
Edna Cox
Elva Cox
Sister Helen Gallagher
Louise Cade Graham
Miriam Collins Green
Gladys Klein
Jessie McCleary
Winnie Nau
F. Keefe O'Rourke
Katherine Krick Richmond
Marjorie Robinson
Genevieve Aron Scudder
Louise Spann
Dorothy Walsh
Myrtis Gamble Wilson

1921
Daisy Henry Clements
Janet Cox
Evelyn Fowler
Zita Friedman
Ethel Friedrich
Bertha Klein
Sister Mary Albert Klein
Alice Mansnerius McIntyre
Ruth Newland
Veronica Niland
Dolores Noel
Winifred Nyce
Dena Crump Pigott
Hortense Ragland
Margaret Staten Reef
Clementine Roberts
Lucille Spears
Rebecca Stiles
Adda Ward
Eileen Roach Yadon

1922
Bernice Hurlburt Andrews
Elizabeth Beaty
Marie Castro
Loretta Delaney
Leona Grigsby
Frieda Harper
Mary Lovelace Jackson
Lorinda Lawrence
Sadie Dunagan Lee
Gretchen Schultz Lewis
Elsa Lopez
Adelaide McCauley
Margaret Minchew
Hazel Morrow
Alice Hickey O'Brien
Sister Mary Rose Richardson
Margaret Wilson Roberts
Helen Oliver Roper
Sister Mary Ruth Talty

1923
Geneva Koller Childress
Nell Miller Farmer
Agnes Hartnett
Laura Bohny Johann
Mary Ann McMurrough Klein
Grace LeBlanc
Helen Mackey
Josephine Mackey
Roja Dimitri McDonnell
Frances McRee
Zita Moore Murphy
Anastasia Niland
Agnes O'Connor
Margaret O'Hearn
Madeline Morrow Rollwage
Katie Goldwater Whyte
Marian Oliver Wolff

1924
Herman Vernoy Allen
Rita Brady
Mary Childers
Edna King Cleveland
Juliette Marlowe Daniel
Ann Delaney
Nathalie Halda
Margaret Iverson Hall
Margaret Hoban
Margaret Clark Huddleston
Bernice Donnelly Joeris
Ernesteen Daniel Johnson
Nell Kirby
John Cook Lobdell
Jewel McCranie Macon
Elizabeth Marshall
Rose Lawler McLemore
Mary McMaster
Tula Midence
Bertha Moffitt
Kathleen Norton
Margaret Stagner
Mildred Swain
Edna Padgett Talty
Josephine Daniel Wasaff
Margaret Sweeney Works

1925
Hazel McCormack Broome
Frances Morrow Conway
Marie Faust
Eloise Ellis Hunter
Sister Teresa Ingram
Helen Donahue Kiowski
Catherine Ross Mueller
Sister Mary Richardson
Sister Claire Towns
Dolores Moffitt Turpin

1926
Elva Adams
Josephine Mayer Becket
Ethel Buvens
Mae DeHaro
Ceonia Eckert
Dorothy Gleason
Jean Long Moyles
Alloah Elks Parks
Sadie Sullivan
Mary Toomey
Nellie Brans Wallace

1927
Sister Miriam Adams
Clara Sullivan Bailes
Josephine Thompson Beard
Olive Stelzer Chandler
Marie Vaughan Clark
Ruth Gibbons Crutcher
Agnes McMurrough Gary
Agnes Bullock Habermacher
Zona Stiles Hardy
Claudia Heard
Roberta Taylor Helsley
Mary Ivers
Elizabeth Laughlin
Mona Murray O'Quinn
Catherine Osborne
Thelma Padgett
Frances Reilly
Dorothy Denney Stack
Mary Elizabeth Potts Stokes
Mary Catherine Stubbs
Virginia Ryan Tomlinson
Catherine Adams Warren
Katie Weems
Elizabeth Hartnett White
Rose Wiesman

1928
R. Sweeney Bethancourt
Anna Carr Chenault
Katherine Davidson
Grace Long Di Salvo
Teresa Niland Dillard
Margaret Potts Dunn
Frances Young Estate
Agnes Ryan Hagemann
F. Lake Hudnall
Helen Doran Lundquist
Mary Rohling Martin
Ruby Mathis
Frances Wilson McCaffrey
Margaret Omond
Frances Rece
Elizabeth Crisp Reinert
Lucille McEvoy Sowden
Gertrude Kilsdonk Taber
Sister Cyril Tohms
Jeanne Dummit Wolfe

1929
Helen Buster Basset
Peggy Bell
Jane Heinen Bellamy
Catherine Garvin
Marie Schmucker Goulding
Irene Jones Halleck
Mary Kilsdonk
Jocile Chenault Loyd
Ambrosia Hopp McGoldrick
Ilene Watts Milam
Delia Murrah
Zoe Smith
Meredith St. John
Lois Tucker
Mary Weaver Walsh
Ethel Giles Wheeler

Classes 1930-1939

1930
Matilda Cendali
Frances Potts Fedewa
Sister Mary Joseph Virgil
Reba Drew Weaver

1931
Sister Isabelle Adams
Mamie Anton Coston
Anna Catherine Moser Endom
Dorothy Adams Huffhines
Mildred Carr Jordan
Marjorie Lee Knodel
Lucille May Koegl
Grace Larson
Rosemary Catter Messmer
Lucy Gerloff Middleton
Catherine Richardson
Frances Davidson Shaw
Helen Mistrot Slater
Jane Talty
Minnie Kettle Toomer

1932
Vincelee Giarratano Alexander
Sister Lois Bannon
Virginia Hicks Blossom
Rita Gavin Buchanan
Mary Chenault
Lawrence Larson Hoeschen
Isabelle Potts Jackson
Mary Mathews Mentesana
Kathryn O'Donnell Moss
Margaret McLemore Pierce
Maybelle Reilly
Eugenia Luke Rucker
Tom Meinert Sanders
Catherine O'Connell Schulze
Rita Shaw
Sister Margaret Solon
Joan Burlew Stayart
Veronica Hopp Sturdivant
Eva Friesen Teer
Doryoalace Watson
Catherine Weaver
Kay Dunne Webb

1933
Jeanne Marie Aber
Juliette Abohosh
Maude Crocker
Mary Louise Brown Dodge
Anna Towns Hallaran
Faye Fridge Hammons
Lucy Snell Horning
Geraldine Gorman Krumbein
Evelyn Fischer Kucera
Mary Wieser Majors
Bernadette Chamberlin Neitzel
Mary Ann Pick
Marty Bundschuh Porter
Estella Regan
Sister Rosemary Sauer
Frances Murrah White

1934
Dorothy Marquis Anderson
Mary Davidson Asmussen
Edna Byrd
Constance Tucker Cozby
Marion Briggs Dunne
Solon O'Connell Earle
Ramona Bowen Hall
Catherine Hernandez
Marjorie Freeland Holland
Yvonne Kleuser-Hardy Koelling
Frances Nevitt Kreymer
Katherine Klein Little
Rosemary Mathias
Florence Schoech Meyers
John Whittington Murphy
Dorothea George Nesbit
Winnifried MacBean Parker
Lillian Wilson Reed
Mary Schulze
Martha Skrehot-Thomas
Ann McQueen Teal
Alma Smith Thie
Martha Skrehot Thomas
Dorothy Tomlinson
Mary Votaw
Jeanne Wilkins
Agness Carr Womble
Nelle Barksdale Zimmerman

1935
Louise Buhrer
Clara Burgess
Harriet Dorman Burtch
Mary Margaret Cronin Cheek
Louise Weaver Colwell
Helen Moses Davis
Margaret Harrison DeBlanc
Mary Jane Pitcher Dimock
Helen Miller Eaton
Peggy Fanders
Marion Kadane Harris
Katherine Murrah Hosty
Emma Koch
Gerry Ramsey O'Connell
Patricia Richardson Ryan
Rita Gallagher Smith
Dorothy Weller Thompson
Evelyn Marcus Waldron
Vivian Shute Ware
Dixie Weller
Mary O'Donnell Wilbert

1936
Josephine Friesen Beck
Rosemary Holland Beck
Aline Byrd
Sr. Catherine Chandler, O.S.U.
Mary Crimmins Eichorn
Victoria Pick Hess
Frances Moffitt Johnston
Lela Jones
Diana Votaw Larson
Ivy Heinen Linehan
Neva Mae Harrell Malcomesius
Kathryn Hernan McCauliff
Anna Lee Forgey McKinnie
Virginia Mae Hencke Merrill
Margaret Carr Mock
Merle Murphy
Dorothy Smith Stark
Julia Schwegmann Sullivan
Ann Canty Wood

1937
Josephine Abohosh
Mary Louise Moser Bosworth
Margaret Butler
Constance Danna Caravella
Cecilia Richardson Foley
Catherine Estate Jaegli
Sr. Virginia Marie Killam, O.S.U.
Doris Whitley LaBarba
Bezie Logan McClamrock
Geraldine Kleuser Ochs
Eileen O'Keefe
La Peak
Rose Weaver Pearce
J. LaBarba Pisciotta
Bernice Hardy Porto
Jane Mathias Reichenstein
Rosalie Schoech Tucker
Ruth Weaver

1938
Ann Pitcher Baker
Sr. Kathleen Barnes, O.S.U.
Patsy Smith Fuess
Mary Blalack Garrett
Yvonne Gerald
Peggy Dinwiddie Hanlon
Stella Steinberger Hedrick
Louise Felderhoff Knauf
Elizabeth Jones Lay
Vincient Lobello Mathews
Mary Todd Reynolds
Betty May Exall Stewart
Cleone Lookabaugh Waters
Alice Dugan Yeargan

1939
Mary Eugene Besse
Harriet Coffman Boddeker
Marilyn Aubitz Dick
Charlene Rowlett Duncan
Margaret Gavin
Louise Lorenz Gremminger
Charlene Rowlett Duncan
Mary Greene Kvidera
Clara Langley
Margery McCauley
Jean McGinnis
Jean Schaffnit Melton
Nellie Ann Riefler Nelson
Rosalie Marino Parkerson
Pauline Pearce
Charlotte Peters
Dorothy Potts
Avette Clarke Quijada
Doris Rehkemper Smyers
Katherine Kennedy Stewart
Dorothy Sullivan
Sister Adelaide Thomason

Classes 1940-1949

1940
Elizabeth Semmes Breen
Martha Blalack Brooks
Mary Dugan
Nina Daugherty Edmonds
Patricia O'Donnell Herndon
Rosine Messina Hill
Marie Hickey Hustace
Bettie Lehr Keel
Margaret Fowler McCauley
Ilean Jones McFarland
Rosalee Lomonaco Mitchell
Flora Quinn Monroe
Mary Frances Carr Pitts
Jacquelin Watson Sanderson
Virginia Sauer
Anna Stanley
Elizabeth Mathias Stavinoha
Maree Smith White
Virginia Hughes Wildes
Hazel Fuess Wing

1941
Mary Conway Armstrong
A. Masterson Benjamin
Eileen Gerschick Bosworth
Bette Otto Brandt
Juliet Deane
Ellecia Murnane Hall
Helen Bright Harrington
Rose Hardey Herrington
Dora Silver Koller Estate
Barbara O'Brien Kuzel
Alberta Liebreich
Mary Lopp
Earlene Mary Loremo
Rosemary Patterson McArthur
Barbara Scarbrough McDonough
Margaret McClusky McElroy
Margaret Joseph Moore
Joanne Lynch Noblitt
Ann Kickirillo Prescott
Jane Biermann Salomon
Monica Phillips Slackney
Nellie Fridge Stephenson
Lonnie Kimmins Studdert
Betty Yates

1942
Mary Whitehead Ackerschott
Marlouise Hamilton Barns
Mary Virginia Burgess Becker
Patricia Moss Browning
Dorothy Blalack Burns
Martha Kirn Crowley
Elsie Ingram Griffith
Constance Carmody Halfpap
Mary Lynch Healy
Catherine Jones Hochanadel
Dorothy Barnes Johnson
Betty Schenewerk Kurilecz
Dorothy Malone
Elizabeth McClusky Manilla
Virginia Norton Noble
Patricia Schenewerk
Mary Schepp Strange
Laura Genaro Tomaso
Teresa Towns
Evelyn Holland Verhalen
Mary Sollenberger Wasteneys
Marian Bailes Weaver

1943
Laura Baker Blalack
Alice Clark
Josephine Reele Collette
Rosemary Matthews Hidalgo
Mary Jane Furlow Keene
Frances Currin Marshall
Dolores Thomason Meletio
Peggy O'Connor
Norma Venturine Polakoff
Ruth Metcalf Pribyl
Joan Rabb
Jean Ellen Ryan Robertson
Norma Ackels Salem
Mary Helen Nuschy Schaffnit
Patricia Nollette Schroeder
Frances Williams Tobian

1944
Margaret Bright
Virginia Bruneau
Mary Collins
Rosemary Dolan
Dorothy McClusky Franz
Charlotte Lee Goodwin
Rosemarie McLemore Griffith
Mary Gray Hamilton
June Haskins
Grace Marie Fussell Hogan
Mary Ann Kervin O'Connor
Georgia Schenewerk Pitts
Elaine Cooper Weller

1945
Margaret Barnes
Alicia O'Connor Condon
Rosita Grimau deOliver
Nancy Gillette
Rosemary Edwards Harvey
JoAnn Paroski Laywell
Margaret Mary Lerner Lester
Helen Malouf Mansour
Freda Gunthard McDonald
Bobbie Pemberton
Bobbie Jane Phillips
Lee Siders Redding
Joan Shea Rowland
Margaret Walker Shropshire

1946
Mary Mullarkey Adams
Marilyn Donnelly Ardizzone
Jo Marie Leverett Colvin
Helen Ivy Dunigan
Betsy Latimer Garvey
Mary Jo Bavouset Irvin
Patricia Russell Mauldin
Bessie Love Jones O'Donnell
Rosemarie Burger Rinehart
Wanda Taylor
Sammy Daugherty Travis
Virginia Schwane Wallace
Peggy Johnson Williams

1947
Anna Mormon Clapp
Margaret Furlow Dundas
Margaret Kemendo
Jeanne Hickey Meyer
Marion Speer
Jane Heraty Stearman
Mary Ann Triece Vogel

1948
Betty Greer Avery
Joy Brown Bell
Norma Lee Murphy Bowers
Patricia Mullarkey Brady
Mary Wessels Douglas
Lucy Cary Lowry Dysart
Mary Farley
Carol Hunt
Joan Clements Maxfield
Donna McCann McKelvey
Jeanne Marie Hill Minnick
Martha Belcher Murphy
Madeleine O'Donnell
Hope Evans Verhalen
Marietta Barbazon Wessels
Elaine Meck Windsor
Dorothy Seibert Yanowski

1949
Anne Barry
Peggy Latimer Begien
Betty Drew Brown
Jeanne McLemore Bullington
Isabelle Wilson Cottingham
Nancy Martin Crinnion
Josephine Shine Hale
Ann Halleck Konderla
Kathryn Grant Leach
Betty Brannin McBee
Pat Messina
Nanette Miller Notter
Rosemary Redditt
Mary Helen Hagar Shockey
Margaret Boulboulle Stewart
Mary Ploudre Taylor
Joanne Abraham Walls

Classes 1950-1959

1950
Jean McRedmond Bonnen
Teresa Drobil
Mary Louise Schnitter Ecord
Arden Daniel Feltman
Elizabeth Duffy Hilger
Dorothy Monson
Ruth Valandingham

1951
Eleanor Beaupre Blaylock
Mildred Boulboulle
Beverly Urban Brady
Patsy Brewer
Joyce Fagin Bryant
Claire Campbell
Mary Kubala Castor
Nancy Johnson Eidmann
Fayetta Mary Gannon
Jan Wear Guttierez
Marilyn Glaser Hood
Carole Bain Kyle
Marlene Ackels Mallick
Joan Kemendo Mayo
Lana Gould McLain
Patricia Edwards Rife
Joan Wallace Schoof

1952
Sr. Ruth Ellen Dean
Christine Strange Evans
Tilli Barbosa Gold
Joanne Goulas
Blanche Grissaffi Holden
Gail Martin
Carol Sue Deal Miller
Ellen Landsaw Millington
Frankie Lou Starz
Elizabeth Pruner Witherow

1953
Claudette Barbazon Finegan
Barbara Abright Keating
Winnie Kanouse Plemons
Patricia Towns Spetter
Angela Marie Wasaff Stubbs

1954
JoAnne McCaffrey Ameel
Margaret Geisel Fuzzell
Jane Obst Gibbons
Rose Lobello Gillingham
Patricia Swift Maxwell
Maria Regan O'Neal
Myrna Lamping Tenholder
Mary McCullah Uloth
Barbara Bannan Winkler

1955
Theresa Callahan Butler
Peggy Grissaffi Cooper
Marcia Stiles Cuellar
Catherine Neuhoff Dickson
Joellen Timm Finn
Jan Wear Gutierrez
Ursula Lobello Huff
Caroline Kirkpatrick McCarthy
Ann Weaver McMillan
Kathleen Moran Paschall
Marilyn Hastings Patrick
Sheila Turner Peters
Pauline Phelan
Ann Zurlis Poynter
Joann Marino Todora
Nancy Towell

1956
Mary Dee Morsbach Adam
Diane Adams Cook
Mary Edith Hand Dant
Michele Ridings Heald
Janis Alexander Hicks
Virginia Marshall Jamison
Alice McRedmond
Sr. Margaret Ann Moser, O.S.U.
Suzanne Haes Rives
Patsy Kennedy Rountree
Sherron Ericksen Smith
Doris Blunck Walker

1957
Paula Swain Beatty
Molly Rock Carroll
Glenda Prewitt Eaton
Mary Miller Gilliam
Cecilia Hall Humbert
Mary McDonough
Mary Lou Achtschin Merrick
Mary Parkerson
Frania Stovall Quattlebaum
Mary-Jo Byrne VanderLaan
Sylvia Spurgin Wilson

1958
Sheila Wing Bennett
Jo Ann Bifano
Sharon O'Loughlin Constantine
Mary Evans
Emma Gonzalez Fernandes
Judy Browne Huff
Marian Barraco Scalise

1959
Judy Adler
Carol Reeves Eartherly
Jill Houlihan Groves
Kathleen Haggerty
Helena Humann
Eileen McCaffrey
Carolyn Ann Noyes Worswick

Classes 1960-1969

1960
Sharon Brady Adams
Sharon Asher
Mary Brophy
Shirley Simmons Hotchkiss
Kathryn Dillon McGuire
Patricia Switser McInturff
Mary Dee Hill Mitchell
Patricia Ready Olden
Mary McDonald Parkerson
Patricia Ricke
Sister Dianne Starnes
Martha Dennis White
Connie Young

1961
Mary Elizabeth "Bette" Gilmore Ary
Nancy Tweed Barker
Jesse Emmert Smith

1962
Helene Mittanck Altholz
Maria Alexander Barnett
Rosemary Maher Deasy
Sharon Gilman Dudek
Sue Young Graves
Nancy Beth McCullah Henry
Marlita Javors
Marian Loeffler
Dr. Patricia McBride-Warren
Mary Newkirk
Charlene O'Brien Roper
Cindy Skrodzki

1963
Margaret Williams Andrews
Carol Marshall Cohen
Dr. Barbara Neilon Furst
Geraldine Cirrincione Little
Annie Laurie Odio Mallo
Susan Balding Rychlik
Roz Colonel Saidi
Melissa Starr Scarpitti
Judi Sibila
Sandra Skinner

1964
Susanne Abright
Elizabeth Roth Anderson
Kyle Donnell Branstetter
Diane Sharp Clark
Diane Brichetto Hicks
Elizabeth McBride Meyer
Patricia Kelliher Mulroy
Suzanne Kreiner Redmond
Carol Ann Smith Zaenglein

1965
Sally Deuser Collier
Elizabeth Collins
Mary Fulton Cronenweth
Susan Maher Goodman
Michele Graves
Connie MacKenna Harford
Patricia Giard Kaiser
Mary Moore McFarland
Mary Anne Moran
Katherine Petsch
Mary Metcalf Reames
Shery Batliner Reeves
Mary Verner
Paula Waddle
Mary Patricia Vetter Winn

1966
Gayle Bryan Adcock
Rosemary Slackney Goodwin
Dr. Margaret Maher
Judith Wood Millican
Sharon Ryan
Mary Pat Heinen Schroeder
Judith Vehr
Margaret Barrington Williams

1967
Francesca Mathews Collins
Carol Coneff
Eileen McCarthy Davidson
Kathleen Higgins
Kathleen Kelliher
Carolyn Lewkowski
Ondina Massot
Mercedes Scott Olivera
Cathleen Wischmeyer Newman
Theresa Saba Tenney

1968
Diane Browning Ewing
Sylvia Ferrari Geoghegan
Mary Heller Halcomb
Patricia Kaiser
Sheila Adams Ogle
Mary Ann Webking Schmitt
Linda Gerz Shaw

1969
Sandra Cass
Macrina Holmans Looney
Pamela Hafertepe Lynch

Classes 1970-1979

1970
Alicia Green Dunlap
Betty Reichenstein Fluet
Ann Hannon Groebe
Kathleen Kennedy Haigler
Marjanne Vandeveerdonk Little
Janet Brady Lukas
Mavis Hardeman Morris
Katherine Owen

1971
Dede Maull Burton
Martha Sterchi Byrd
Denise Lardner Ellinger
Carole Schaefers Good Shield
Karen Brown Nelson
Waverly West

1972
Catherine Adams Anderson
Teresa Lardner Burdinski
Mitzi McKool Gadway
Kay Roberts Hatcher
Donna Cannon Helm
Debra Lange
Patricia McKool Petton
Carol Anne Cummings Sasser
Mary Anne Thomas

1973
Tracy Halliday
Jane Law
Beverly Fawn Miranda
Marta O'Callaghan

1974
Mona Bussey Crook
Mary Bissonnette LeBleu
Susan Hayes Raffo

1975
Suzanne Trotzuk Catlow
Mina Del Valle Eguilior
Mary Haba
Alison Hird Hummel
Lynn Hurley
Anna Wolf Klein
Celia Martinez Padilla
Debbie McKnight Spencer
Mary Venia

1976
Elaine Kenchel Mura
Mitzi Garcia Perez
Elizabeth Flaherty Van Zandt

1977
Suzanne Dudek
Nancy Farina
Jeanmarie Tolle Geis
Judi Guthrie Grau
Kathleen Leamy Nunez
Mary Beth Schindler
Pam Bernat Schneider Roeder
Sally Kidwell Swenholt

1978
Jane Maher Blast
Michele Cox

1979
Mary Cook
Carol D'Amico
Leslie Harrah Fowler
Mary Kolb
Margaret Tidwell McIntosh
Katherine Nelms
Lisa Speegle
Elizabeth Watts

Classes 1980-1989

1980
Teresa Marie La Combe

1981
Caroline Rasmussen Farrell
Dana Marie Descourouez Martinez
Laura Murillo Sutherland

1982
Tammie Baumann
Lizabeth Gratton
Laura Houren
Candice Hart Parker

1983
Beth Ann Dobransky Buckley
Margaret Davis
Laura Fowler Hopkins
Tracie Trautman McCain
Carol Cook Perkins
Deborah Cole Youngblood

1984
Michele Grossman Alexander
Mary Koegler Bak
Kathy Hossley
Margaret Matteson
Claire Rasmussen

1985
Jana Jeffrey
Nancy Kervin

1986
Katey Gilligan
Patty Lombardi Johnson
Laura Massoud
Maria Salazar
Laura Scott
Princess Sesi

1987
Jennifer Bissmeyer
Elaine Hull
Leslie Mudd Johnston
Michele McCusker
Kirsten Ruud Staley
Jen Marable Stivers

1988
Suzanne Espinosa
Brie O'Neil Lucas

1989
Leigh Trachta Garner
Brigitte Moore
Suzanne Yates O'Brien
Cheryl Snyder
Wendy Wismer Whitehead

Classes 1990-1999

1990
Renee Evans
Elisabeth Sheehan

1991
Jennifer Aceves
Dawn Shine Jamison
Meredith Wood

1992
Sara Hardee
Meredith Lieber
Bridget O'Donnell

1993
Mary Gonzales

1994
Amy Keller
Sara Robertson Smith

1996
Christine Howard
Betsy Wyatt Kennedy
Jennifer Reaves
Nancy Skinner

1998
Kristin Kirkley
Anne Roberts

1999
Leslie Klim

Classes 2000-2009

2000
Emily Bristol Krumrei

2001
Rebekah Rivera

2003
Stacy Tyll

2007
Katherine Bolka
Ashley Harrison
Madison Schottleutner

2008
Maggy Garcia
Hayden Hartnett
Leah Matocha

Classes 2010-2019

2011
Micaela White

2012
Morgan Dunn

2013
Lucy Cheng

2014
Maddy Limber

2016
Allie Burns

Alumnae Memorial Mass Calendar