Sign In
+
Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share

Volunteer Leadership

URSULINE ACADEMY OF DALLAS LEADERSHIP
 
URSULINE SISTERS OF DALLAS CORPORATION
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Sr. Lois Castillon, O.S.U., Prioress
Sr. Louis Marie Carter, O.S.U., Treasurer
Sr. Peggy Hill, O.S.U. '53, Secretary
Sr. Jill Jaeb, O.S.U.
Sr. Madeline Kelly, O.S.U.
Sr. Ann Manglesdorf, O.S.U.
Sr. Margaret Ann Moser, O.S.U. '56
Sr. Mary Troy, O.S.U. '51
Sr. Emilia Villarreal, O.S.U.
 
URSULINE ACADEMY OF DALLAS CORPORATION
BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2013-14
John Grimes, Chair
Sr. Ann Barrett, O.S.U.
Win Bell
Marie Kelly Brehm '79
Jim Conrow
Bill Dahlstrom
Karen Drawz
Sr. Jane Finnerty, O.S.U.
Leigh Anne Cloud Haugh '89
Bill Keslar
Caytie Sarandis Langford '98
Lydia Haggar Novakov '68
Ed O'Brien
Scot O'Brien
Cindy Morgan Ohlenforst '67
Rosa Rodriguez Orenstein
Roland Pedevilla
Ellen Smith Pryor '74
Patti Ling Pryor '73
Gloria Snyder
Angie Wallander

Ex-Officio Members 
Gretchen Z. Kane, President 
Birgitt Lopez, Acting Principal
Sr. Lois Castillon, O.S.U., Prioress
Sr. Madonna O'Hara, O.S.U., Director of Sponsorship for the Central Province
 
URSULINE ACADEMY OF DALLAS FOUNDATION, INC.
BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2013-14
Jane Leonard, Chair
Susan Hayes Raffo '74, Vice Chair
Kevin M. Valek, Secretary

Kevin Bartholomew
Sr. Mary Beisiegel
Helaine Blizzard
Don Hanratty
Fred Herman
Bill Jaspersen
Ramona Locke
Pat Brown O'Brien '52
Stephanie Staubach Phillips '87
Jon Piot
Bob Stowe
Mary Templeton

Ex-Officio Members 
Gretchen Z. Kane, President
Birgitt Lopez, Acting Principal
Sr. Lois Castillon, O.S.U, Prioress
Sr. Madonna O’Hara, Director of Sponsorship for the Central Province
Christy Frazer, Director of Institutional Advancement
 
URSULINE ACADEMY CAMPUS ADMINISTRATORS
Gretchen Kane, President
Birgitt Lopez, Acting Principal
Sr. Lois Castillon, O.S.U., Prioress, Director of Mission & Heritage
Jim Koehler, Chief Financial Officer
Susan Flume Bauer '64, Director of Technology
Christy Frazer, Director of Institutional Advancement
Valerie Oates, Director of Communications
 
URSULINE ACADEMY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS
Birgitt Lopez, Acting Principal
Susan Flume Bauer ’64, Director of Technology
Rhonda Bush, Acting Academic Dean
Monica de la Cerda, Dean of Students
Mike Jensen, Athletic Director
Maria Redford, Director of Campus Ministry
Michele Snyder, Director of Admission
 
PRESIDENT EMERITA
Sr. Margaret Ann Moser, O.S.U., '56
 
VOLUNTEER LEADERSHIP
Parents’ Association
Rob Harshaw, Parent Board President
Beth Nunez, Mothers' Club President
Bill Huber, Dads Club President
 
Alumnae Association
Amy Wills Reading '88, Board President
 
The Ursuline Fund
Annual Giving Campaign
Parent Giving Leadership
John Beach, Chair
Kevin Morrison, Co-Chair
Dave Arcemont, Major Gifts Team
Matt Bowen, Major Gifts Team
Jerry Braun, Major Gifts Team
Jeff Burrow, Major Gifts Team
Peter Gehan, Major Gifts Team
Jeff Hebig, Major Gifts Team
Ken Moraif, Major Gifts Team
Mike Quint, Major Gifts Team
 
Alumnae Giving Leadership
Catherine Baetz Maurer '98, Chair
Mary Jo McGehee Dorn, Executive Committee
Caytie Sarandis Langford '98, Executive Committee
Regina Fonts Morris '82, Executive Committee
Lilly Watson Neubauer '03, Executive Committee
Linda Gallaway Robertson '67, Executive Committee
Cathi Scalise '82, Executive Committee
 
Grandparent Giving Chairs
Virginia and Hector Cardenas
 
Employee Giving Leadership
Ann Middendorf '84, Chair
Randall Bakos, Co-Chair
 
Mardi Gras Ball 2013
Co-Chairs
Lillian Curran
Debbie Edwards