Sign In
+
Print Print E-mail E-mail Share Share
Junior/Senior Academic Awards 2016-17

5/2/2017
Congratulations to the Ursuline students recognized for outstanding academic performance in the 2016-17 school year!

The awards for Juniors and Seniors were presented on Wednesday, April 26.

AWARDNAME
ActingGrace Sakalas
Advanced Placement BiologyCaroline Antoon
Advanced Placement Calculus ABJennifer DeMarco
Advanced Placement Calculus BCDanielle Cruz
Advanced Placement ChemistryGabrielle Gard
Advanced Placement European HistoryMallory McKee
Advanced Placement French Language and CultureAnna Theirl
Advanced Placement GovernmentIsabel Parigi
Advanced Placement GovernmentJulia Yaeger
Advanced Placement Language and CompositionSydney Lambert
Advanced Placement Language and CompositionAnna Rehagen
Advanced Placement Literature and CompositionDanielle Cruz
Advanced Placement Literature and CompositionMallory McKee
Advanced Placement MacroeconomicsMaria Anderson
Advanced Placement MacroeconomicsDanielle Cruz
Advanced Placement Physics C MechanicsRachel Mazzini
Advanced Placement PsychologyDanielle Cruz
Advanced Placement PsychologyGabby Piamonte
Advanced Placement Spanish Language and CultureCaren Buskmiller
Advanced Placement Spanish Literature and CultureMcGilley Simons
Advanced Placement StatisticsMcGilley Simons
Advanced Placement Studio ArtJanelle Castillo
Advanced Placement United States HistoryJulia Blum
Advanced Placement United States HistoryKatelyn Inkman
Advanced TheatreLizzie Cartwright
Age of EnlightenmentElizabeth Parker
Algebra IIMarcelina Esquivel
Algebra IIMaggie Herndon
Algebra IICaroline Hunt
Algebra II/Trigonometry HonorsClaire Eckert
Algebra II/Trigonometry HonorsEmily Mount
Alumnae ScholarshipGrace Cardenas
Alumnae ScholarshipElizabeth Brannon
American Mathematics Competition Top 3 ScorerDanielle Cruz
American Mathematics Competition Top 3 ScorerMallory McKee
American Mathematics Competition WinnerIvanka Perez
American Mathematics Competition WinnerMcGilley Simons
Anatomy & PhysiologyVictoria Caballero
Anatomy & PhysiologyAlex Hernandez
Arabic IIIVeronica Yung
Arabic IVZaynah Khatri
BandLucy Calzada
Biology IAlyssa D'Aloise
Biology IKatelyn Inkman
Biology IAbby Ray
Biology I HonorsGabrielle Gard
Biology I HonorsCaroline Peng
Biology I HonorsAlex Vernino
Calculus ApplicationsCorrie Clark
Calculus ApplicationsHallie Tomlinson
Ceramics IVictoria Caballero
Ceramics IIsabella Mihalic
Ceramics IIJennifer DeMarco
Ceramics IITheresa Khoury
Ceramics IIIIsabella McCormack
Ceramics IVRiley Campbell
Color GuardAnel Negrete
Concert ChoirJennifer Horlick
Contemporary IssuesMackenzie Liening
Core and StabilityLily Sebastian
Costume DesignBernadette Weigman
Creative WritingCeleste Leuschel
DanceAllie Costa
Digital Photography IAlejandra Hurtado
Digital Photography IMadison Williams
Digital Photography IIMadeline Bookout
EconomicsTeresa Miller
EconomicsLily Sebastian
EconomicsValerie Torrealba
Ecumenical and Interreligious DialogueMaria Anderson
Ecumenical and Interreligious DialogueSylvia Bloom
Ecumenical and Interreligious DialogueMary Claire Bracken
Ecumenical and Interreligious DialogueAmanda Moore
Engineering Design InnovationMariana Sereno
Engineering, Design, InnovationMadie Terreri
English III American ClassicsElizabeth Brannon
English III American ClassicsEmma Shields
English III American CoolCaroline Kerl
English III HonorsSamantha Pozo
English III Literature of the United StatesKatelyn Inkman
English III Literature of the United StatesKatie Murray
English IV Imagining the ImpossibleMaya Elia
English IV Imagining the ImpossibleLeila Karna
English IV ModernismMeredith Wood
English IV ShakespeareDerrian Thompson
Environmental ScienceLaura Cercone
Filmmaking ICarter Brannan
Filmmaking IICatherine Bollman
Filmmaking IIIsis Howell
Fitness For LifeRachael Garcia
French ILaura Arroyo
French ICydney Roy
French IIISamantha Pozo
Fused GlassLaura Cercone
Fused GlassEmily Courtois
Geology, Meteorology, OceanographyGabby Piamonte
GovernmentMary Claire Bracken
GovernmentAlexa LaValle
GovernmentTeresa Miller
Harvard University Book AwardMcGilley Simons
Hendrix College Book AwardRiley Campbell
History Through FilmMargaret O'Rourke
Human Anatomy HonorsDanielle Cruz
Human Anatomy HonorsTeresa Miller
ImprovisationMaggie Herndon
Integrated MathematicsEleanor Grindinger
Introduction to PhilosophyMiranda Papes
Introduction to TheatreSophia Dunaway
Jazz ChoirCaroline Peng
Journalism ILucy Calzada
Lighting and Sound DesignMackenzie Liening
Living as a DiscipleTaylor Berry
Living as a DiscipleTriana Gorman
Living as a DiscipleAndrea Martinez
Living as a DiscipleElizabeth Parker
Living as a DiscipleGabby Piamonte
Mandarin Chinese IV HonorsHannah Nguyen
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristMaggie Herndon
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristGina Lecca
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristCaroline Miller
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristSamantha Pozo
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristSarah Schwarz
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristMadison Williams
Morality: Life in Jesus ChristVeronica Yung
Musical TheatreEva Herwerth
Newspaper JournalismCaren Buskmiller
NSE-2017 Junior Travel AwardHannah Nguyen
OrchestraKatie Schaefer
PapermakingJessica Skertchly
Peer MinistryEva Harwerth
Physics II HonorsMaria Anderson
Portrait of the Medieval WorldTiffany Noel
Pre Advanced Placement SpanishElizabeth Brannon
Pre-Advanced Placement FrenchIsabel Iribarren
Pre-Advanced Placement SpanishAnna Ruzicka
PreCalculusBrynn Jaspersen
PreCalculusMyriam Diaz
PreCalculusKathryn Wright
PreCalculus HonorsMaria Tovar
PreCalculus HonorsCaroline Peng
PsychologyZoe Prendergast
Randolph College Book AwardJulia Ferrara
Relief & EngravingSiyam Melke
Rhodes College Book AwardEmily Musoo
Sacraments: Privileged Encounters with Jesus ChristKatelyn Inkman
Sacraments: Privileged Encounters with Jesus ChristSneha Kurian
Sacraments: Privileged Encounters with Jesus ChristEmma Shields
Sacraments: Privileged Encounters with Jesus ChristKatie Smithson
Sacraments: Privileged Encounters with Jesus ChristAlex Vernino
Sacraments: Privilged Encounters with Jesus ChristAnna Rehagen
Sacraments: Priviliged Encounters with Jesus ChristIsabella Mihalic
Sacred ScriptureVictoria Segovia
Saint Anselm College Book AwardElizabeth Brannon
Saint Michael's College Book AwardZaynah Khatri
Salem College Book AwardAnnie Dorsey
Screen PrintingMolly Smith
SculptureAna Williams
Set DesignMadison Alvarez
Smith College Book AwardCeline Manalansan
Spanish IIIGracie Hunt
Spanish IIIStephanie Beveridge
Spanish IIIMia Vafa
Spanish IVCaroline Miller
Spanish IVTherese Relucio
Speech CommunicationsSara Linn
Spinning 101Mackenzien Arcemont
Spinning 101Eleanor Grindinger
Sports MedicineCharlotte Pan
St. Lawrence University Book AwardSydney Frankfeld
Stage Make-Up and DesignLaura Cercone
Stage Make-Up and DesignRachel Mazzini
StatisticsSamantha Bucklar
StatisticsLindsey Heier
Stonehill College Book AwardEmma Shields
Studio Art IMariana Sereno
Studio Art IMaddie Songy
Studio Art IIOlivia Wagner
Studio Art IIIAnna Rehagen
Studio Art IVErin Sanchez
Texas Math League Competition 1st PlaceDanielle Cruz
Texas Math League Competition 2nd PlaceMcGilley Simons
Texas Math League Competition 3rd placeIvanka Perez
Texas Math League Competition 3rd PlaceSam Clouthier
United States HistoryAlyssa D'Aloise
United States HistoryCaroline Peng
United States HistorySamantha Pozo
United States HistoryClara Stadler
United States HistoryVeronica Yung
University of Virginia Book AwardErin Papakostas
Wellesley College Book AwardGabrielle Gard
World Literature HonorsEmilia Marroquin
Yearbook JournalismLindsey Heier